Hotel Gold House
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Pets Pets allowed |
Offering luggage storage, Hotel Gold House Bogota lies in the Engativa district, 4.2 km from the recreational park "Parque de Los Novios" and 10 minutes by car from the 25-acre Virrey Urban Park. The hotel also offers Wi-Fi in public areas.
This comfortable hotel has a convenient setting 2.7 km from Bogota Botanical Garden. Guests can reach the centre of Bogota in 30 minutes' walk. Cultural experiences in the area feature the kid-friendly science museum "Maloka Interactive Center", situated within a 15-minute drive of the Gold House. El Dorado International airport is 5 km from this accommodation and Central train station is 8 km away.
There are also private bathrooms, fitted with a separate toilet and a shower.
The smoke-free hotel is within reach of the fast food restaurant Lu Cocina Vegana.
- Local attractions
- Maloka Museum4.5 km
- El Virrey Park4.4 km
- Simon Bolivar Central Park3.6 km
- Andino Shopping Mall4.5 km
- Rose Zone4.9 km
- Airports
- El Dorado International11 km
- Train stations
- Central Station9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Key access
Services
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Hotel Gold House?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Hotel Gold House to the city centre. - ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the comfortable Hotel Gold House?
Distance from El Dorado International airport to the comfortable Hotel Gold House is 5 km. - 🚗
Can I park my car near the comfortable Hotel Gold House?
Guests of the comfortable Hotel Gold House can use a car park. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Bogota hotel?
Guests of the Bogota hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the hotel is $63. - 🚪
What room types are available in Hotel Gold House?
Hotel Gold House offers Standard Quadruple Room and Standard Queen Room to choose from. - 📧
Is there Wi-Fi in the comfortable Hotel Gold House?
Yes, the comfortable Hotel Gold House provides Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Gold House?
Free cancellation is provided at Hotel Gold House. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the hotel?
Yes, petss are allowed at the hotel.